Insiders
AAguilAA
AAguilAA
Third Tuesday of the Month | 5pm CET
HouseGarageBreaks
A Borderline Show
A Borderline Show
Monthly Pleasure
No WaveIDMDeviant PopSynth
Adriaan de Roover
Adriaan de Roover
Fourth Friday of the Month
PopFolkLeftfieldAmbient
Alvarez
Alvarez
Second Saturday of the month | 2pm CET
Space RockIndieDeviant PopSynth
Anapepita
Anapepita
When she feels like
ExoticaExperimentalSynthDeviant PopPercussive
Midnight Voodoo w/ Adam BKR
Midnight Voodoo w/ Adam BKR
Monthly Pleasure
Rare GroovesFunkWorldTropical
Ta bi bi to w/ Alex From Tokyo
Ta bi bi to w/ Alex From Tokyo
Second Tuesday of the month, bi-monthly | 4pm CET
SynthExoticaJapanIndie
AliA
AliA
Second Thursday of the month | 4pm CET
Broken Beat GaragejazzJungle
Nonchalance Calculée w/ Alex Deforce
Nonchalance Calculée w/ Alex Deforce
Fourth Monday of the month | 4pm CET
AmbientPoetrySpoken Word
Antenna
Antenna
Fourth Saturday of the Month | 5pm CET
WaveElectronicIDM
Anterior Insula
Anterior Insula
First Tuesday of the month | 1pm CET
AmbientExperimentalDroneLeftfield
We Slowly Rot w/ DJ Athome
We Slowly Rot w/ DJ Athome
Third Friday of the month | 3pm CET
DubExperimentalTechnoSpace Rock
Aw Shucks
Aw Shucks
Third Monday of the Month | 2pm CET
BoogieSynthDiscoItalo Disco
Azo
Azo
Third Friday of the month | 2pm CET
RaveBreaksElectroAcid
Vertigo w/ Bajatière
Vertigo w/ Bajatière
ElectroGhettoBreaksSci-Fi
Balades Sonores
Balades Sonores
Second Tuesday of the Month | 12pm CET
AmbientIndiejazz
Ben Kamal
Ben Kamal
Fourth Sunday, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
HouseTechnoDance
Bibi Seck
Bibi Seck
Fourth Thursday of the month
ClubDiscoHouse
Bjeor
Bjeor
Second Thursday of the month | 5pm CET
DubSynthBreaks
Bongo Hi-Fi
Bongo Hi-Fi
Second Sunday of the month | 2pm CET
SoukousZoukAfro Beats
BONA LÉA
BONA LÉA
First Saturday of the month | 3pm CET
BassKuduroAfrohouseReggaeton
Brussels Bassed
Brussels Bassed
Fourth Tuesday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
DubstepDubGrimeJungle
Brokers
Brokers
Fourth Sunday of the month
SoulFunkjazz
C12
C12
Every Saturday Night | 12pm CET
Club
RELIEF w/ Céline Gillain
RELIEF w/ Céline Gillain
Fourth Wednesday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
Deviant PopExperimentalElectronic
Chanoirs Collective
Chanoirs Collective
Fourth Thursday of the month | 5pm CET
RaveHybridElectro
Chineurs de Belgique
Chineurs de Belgique
First Sunday of the month | 2pm CET
JungleBassBreaksHouseTechnoAmbient
Christine Renée
Christine Renée
Monthly pleasure
DanceElectroHouse
Clara!
Clara!
Whenever she feels like
ReggaetonDancehallBaile
SUZI
SUZI
Second thursday of the month
Contemporary Electronics
Cowgirlboy w/ Eric Kinny
Cowgirlboy w/ Eric Kinny
Fourth Monday of the month | 2pm CET
BluegrassRural JazzCountry
Crevette Records
Crevette Records
First Monday of the month | 4pm CET
Broken Beat DeepElectroGarageHouseSynthWave
 Homo Sensibilis Sounds w/ CZLT
Homo Sensibilis Sounds w/ CZLT
Monthly Pleasure
DroneTribalMetal
Dance Divine
Dance Divine
Monthly Pleasure
Dark DiscoCosmicTechno
Danovitch
Danovitch
Fourth Wednesday of the month | 3pm CET
SoundtrackPsychedelicFolkIndieSynthWorld
David and the Numwami’s
David and the Numwami’s
Every 3rd Thursday of the Month
PopAmbientElectronic
David Chazam
David Chazam
First Monday of the month | 2pm CET
CosmicDeviant PopDIY
DC Salas
DC Salas
First Monday of the month | 5pm CET
HouseNew BeatDisco
De Grandi
De Grandi
Fourth Friday of the month
GrimeBassTechno
Dead That Tune w/ DJ Underarrest
Dead That Tune w/ DJ Underarrest
Second Thursday of the month | 2pm CET
IndustrialBreaksElectro
Diggin' Dave
Diggin' Dave
When he feels like
Northern SoulSoulCosmic
Disqueo
Disqueo
Monthly pleasure
IndieSynthElectronic
DRINK AND DRIVE RECORDS
DRINK AND DRIVE RECORDS
Third Saturday of the Month
PunkGarageRock & Roll
Black Gravity Rhythms w/ DTM Funk
Black Gravity Rhythms w/ DTM Funk
Third Friday of the month | 5pm CET
ElectronicaBreaksFunk
Eclipse Tribez
Eclipse Tribez
Second Saturday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
BassBreaksLeftfield
Elodie Bauloye
Elodie Bauloye
Second Wednesday of the month, bi-monthly | 3pm CET
No WavePost-Punk
Elzo
Elzo
PunkAcidTechno
Gay Haze DJs
Gay Haze DJs
Second Tuesday of the month | 5pm CET
HouseProto GoaTranceDisco
Zeitouna w/ Gem&I
Zeitouna w/ Gem&I
Third Saturday of the month | 5pm CET
New AgeDanceTrance
Grid
Grid
First Saturday of the Month
ClubGrimeJungleDubstep
HE4RTBROKEN
HE4RTBROKEN
When feelings get too big
Emotional ClubExperimental
Het Bos
Het Bos
Third Thursday of the month | 3pm CET
AmbientAvantgardejazzWorldGrind
HILL MEN'S MUSICAL ADVENTURES
HILL MEN'S MUSICAL ADVENTURES
Second Friday of the month | 4pm CET
Indigo Magic Orchestra
Indigo Magic Orchestra
First Wednesday of the month | 2pm CET
ExperimentalPopAmbient
Isengard
Isengard
Second Wednesday of the month | 5pm CET
DubstepBreaksExperimental
It's complicated
It's complicated
Last Monday of the month
ElectronicaPost-PunkSleazy Techno
Jaille TV
Jaille TV
Third Sunday of the month | 4pm CET
BreaksDowntempoElectro
Sound Panorama w/ Jazzdee
Sound Panorama w/ Jazzdee
Second Monday of the month | 5pm CET
SynthHouseBreaksBoogie
Midnight Kiosk w/ Jean Biche
Midnight Kiosk w/ Jean Biche
Monthly pleasure
CabaretDiscoItalo Disco
John Parm
John Parm
Third Sunday of the Month | 2pm CET
Modern FunkG-Funk
JulioJulio
JulioJulio
Fourth Tuesday of the month
DubDowntempoElectronicAmbient
K DR
K DR
Monthly Pleasure
ElectronicaBreaksExperimentalHip hop
Khuram
Khuram
Second Friday of the month
jazzBoogieSoulHouse
Kinkle Show
Kinkle Show
Monthly Pleasure
Rock & RollPunkPsychedelicSoul
Hi Scores w/ Kong DJ
Hi Scores w/ Kong DJ
Third Monday of the Month | 5pm CET
HouseDiscoTechnoRaveNew Beat
KONTAKT GROUP
KONTAKT GROUP
Second Wednesday of the Month | 6pm CET
WaveBassTechno
Kuba'97
Kuba'97
Fourth Tuesday of the month | 5pm CET
ClubBreaksElectronicaHouse
Kuna Maze
Kuna Maze
Third Tuesday of the month, bi-monthly | 3pm CET
Broken Beat jazzHouse
Kraak Records
Kraak Records
Third Wednesday of the month
DIYExperimental
Kwak
Kwak
Second Tuesday of the month | 2pm CET
FunkSoul
La Dame
La Dame
Second Tuesday of the month | 3pm CET
Brazilian MusicGlobal SoundsHip hopAfro Beats DancehalljazzLeftfieldBassBeats
La Souris et L'Eléphant
La Souris et L'Eléphant
Third Thursday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
ObscurDeviant PopExperimentaljazz
Lawrence Le doux
Lawrence Le doux
Not So Monthly
AmbientBassMinimal SynthDub
LB Marszalek
LB Marszalek
Fourth Sunday of the month | 2pm CET
ExperimentalNoiseConcreteDroneMinimalismElectronicaAmbient
Think Outside The Kiosk
Think Outside The Kiosk
Every Sunday | 6pm CET
space JazzHip hopHouseIndie
Lengelhair Show
Lengelhair Show
Second Monday of the month | 2pm CET
ElectronicTraditionalBeautiful music
Les Ateliers Claus
Les Ateliers Claus
Second Monday of the month | 3pm CET
AvantgardeExperimentaljazzIndie
Les Cyclades
Les Cyclades
Third Monday of the month | 3pm CET
DubWavePop
Les Disques Lexi
Les Disques Lexi
Third Saturday of the month | 4pm CET
PopNew WaveExperimentalAmbient
Le Motel
Le Motel
First Wednesday of the Month
ElectronicBreaksPercussive
Le Pacifique Records
Le Pacifique Records
First Friday of the month | 5pm CET
ActivismDemoDIYLeftfieldHouse
Louis Vogue
Louis Vogue
Monthly Pleasure
BreaksElectronicaRave
efja w/ lunar convoy
efja w/ lunar convoy
Fourth Thursday of the month | 2pm CET
ObscurAmbientDroneLeftfield
Luvgang
Luvgang
Third Sunday of the Month
Hip hopVibezRap
Madba
Madba
End of the month
WaveNew AgeDub
Maloca Records
Maloca Records
First Wednesday of the Month | 4pm CET
PercussiveBassBreaksElectronic
Mambele
Mambele
Last Saturday of the month | 3pm CET
Hip hopHouseBassBroken Beat SoundscapeAfrican Music
Mandy Pixel
Mandy Pixel
Hyper PopIndustrialPost-Punk
Mankiyan
Mankiyan
Bi-monthly
GrimeDubstepExperimentalBreaks
Marouchka
Marouchka
Last Friday of the month, bi-monthly | 4pm CET
Post-PunkNew WaveDark Wave
Volume w/ Micamat
Volume w/ Micamat
Second Thursday of the month | 2pm CET
AmbientExperimentalElectronic
Mickey
Mickey
Monthly Pleasure
SynthWaveIndie
mikamayonnaise
mikamayonnaise
First Saturday of the month, bi-monthly | 4pm CET
ExperimentalBassElectronicWaveAmbient
M I M I
M I M I
Monthly pleasure
AmbientElectronicExperimentalPoetry
Mitch
Mitch
Third Tuesday of the month | 4pm CET
Rare GroovesPunkFunk
The Morning Show
The Morning Show
Every Friday of the month | 8am CET
ObscurAmbientDeviant PopAvantgarde
Nachtwinkel
Nachtwinkel
First Wednesday of the month, bimonthly | 4pm CET
WaveElectronicaSynthAmbientHouse
Natv:Men
Natv:Men
Fourth Sunday of the Month | 4pm CET
BreaksWaveSynthFunk
Nervous Tribe
Nervous Tribe
Second Friday of the month | 3pm CET
AmbientDubLeftfieldExperimentaljazz
Nico Juice
Nico Juice
First Tuesday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
SynthExoticaBoogie
Nixie
Nixie
First Wednesday of the month | 3pm CET
AmbientExoticajazzExperimentalPost-Punk
NMSS
NMSS
First Wednesday of the month, bi-montly | 6pm CET
BassBreaksElectroTechnoAmbient
Noannaos
Noannaos
Third Monday of the month
ExperimentalDowntempo
Nosedrip
Nosedrip
When he feels like
SynthWaveLeftfieldIndie
Hors-Jeu w/ Onda Sonora
Hors-Jeu w/ Onda Sonora
Third Sunday of the month | 3pm CET
FunkjazzPost-Punk
Collecting Kernels w/ Pastige
Collecting Kernels w/ Pastige
Second Wednesday of the Month
AmbientAvantgardeElectronicDIY
Paul Seul
Paul Seul
Third Thursday of the month | 5pm CET
GabberTranceHardcoreTechno
Personal Music Assistants
Personal Music Assistants
Third Saturday of the month | 2pm CET
CosmicExoticaExperimentalDIY
planet
planet
Monthly pleasure
ElectronicDancemiscellaneous
Planet Hantrax
Planet Hantrax
Last Thursday of the month | 9pm CET
ExperimentalPopDance
Shaft Crew
Shaft Crew
Second Sunday of the month | 4pm CET
DiscoBoogieFunk
S.M.S w/ Pozi
S.M.S w/ Pozi
Fourth Wednesday of the month | 5pm CET
ReggaeWorldRap
Soumaya Phéline & les copains
Soumaya Phéline & les copains
Monthly pleasure
BassBreaksExperimentalElectronic
Antibody
Antibody
First Friday of the month
IndustrialTechnoSynth Pop
Rebel Up and friends
Rebel Up and friends
First Thursday of the month | 4pm CET
ElectronicFolkBassGlobal Sounds
Red D Radio
Red D Radio
First Sunday of the month | 5pm CET
DiscoHouseSoulTechno
Reymour
Reymour
Monthly pleasure
SynthWavePost-PunkDIY
Rick Shiver
Rick Shiver
Every now and then
Rodolphe Coster
Rodolphe Coster
Every month, when the lovers want it!
ElectronicHip hopNoisePost-PunkTechno Rock
Rose Mary
Rose Mary
Fourth Tuesday of the month | 3pm CET
EBMPost-PunkNew Beat
Rrita Jashari
Rrita Jashari
Second Tuesday of the month, bi-montly | 5pm CET
BassDancehallDub
Punching Out w/ Sagat
Punching Out w/ Sagat
First Friday of the month | 5pm CET
BassAmbientElectronicExperimental
HAARR - حار w/ Samar
HAARR - حار w/ Samar
Monthly Pleasure
ElectronicLeftfieldBreaks
Sara Dziri
Sara Dziri
First Tuesday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
Dark WaveHouseTechno
Scanty Canteen Music
Scanty Canteen Music
Third Thursday of the month | 4pm CET
ExperimentalElectronic
Sheridan
Sheridan
Third Tuesday of the month | 2pm CET
Shungu
Shungu
Fourth Wednesday of the Month | 2pm CET
SoulCosmicExperimentaljazz
Simon Halsberghe
Simon Halsberghe
Monthly
BraindanceBeautiful music
Slomo Sean
Slomo Sean
Monthly pleasure
BassBreaksJungle
soFa
soFa
Monthly Pleasure
Soul Ableta
Soul Ableta
Every first monday of the month 2pm to 3pm
Contemporary ClassicalClassical
Strapontin
Strapontin
Second Monday of the month, bi-monthly | 4pm CET
Dark DiscoWavePost-PunkLeftfield
Supafly!
Supafly!
Second Wednesday of the month | 2pm CET
BassFunkHip hopRap
Surreal Sound
Surreal Sound
Monthly Pleasure
ExoticaItalo DiscoWave
Susobrino
Susobrino
Second Wednesday of the month, bi-monthly | 3pm CET
LatinoCumbiaExperimental
Todorec Show
Todorec Show
First Friday of the month | 4pm CET
BassElectroTrance
Tom Smeyers
Tom Smeyers
90s HouseDream HouseDetroit TechnoItalo Disco
NIGHT ON EARTH w/ Tzii
NIGHT ON EARTH w/ Tzii
Monthly pleasure
ObscurBeatsElectronicWave
Ugne & Maria
Ugne & Maria
Fourth Wednesday of the month | 6pm CET
DowntempoObscureExperimentalElectronic
Undo Seat Belts
Undo Seat Belts
Third Saturday of the month | 4pm CET
AmbientExperimentalWave
UNFILTERED
UNFILTERED
Fourth Thursday of the month, bi-monthly | 5pm CET
Afro Beats DancehallGlobal SoundsLatin TrapNeo Perreo
Universal Exports
Universal Exports
Second Saturday of the month | 4pm CET
AmbientBreaksDemoDigital FolkloreElectronic
Veduta
Veduta
Fourth Saturday of the month | 1pm CET
ElectronicSoulWorld
Vers
Vers
Monthly Pressure
FootworkDubstepExperimentalGarage
Expanded Audio Resistance w/ Weird Dust
Expanded Audio Resistance w/ Weird Dust
Fourth Tuesday of the month | 2pm CET
AmbientDIYExperimentalLibrary Music
XOGN
XOGN
Monthly pleasure
African MusicHouseSoulDub
Yser w/ Slim Sim & De Grandi
Yser w/ Slim Sim & De Grandi
Monthly
BassGrimeTechno
Zouzibabe
Zouzibabe
First Thursday of the month
R&BClubHouse
Place des Palais 10
1000 Brussels, Belgium
Anytime.
Anywhere.
Brussels-Capital Region
City of Brussel

Kiosk Radio is supported by City of Brussels and the Brussels-Capital Region.